Kvraudio.Com - Info kvraudio.com

kvraudio.com receives about 37,800 unique visitors and 77,868 (2.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $434.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $267,332.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kvraudio.com is ranked number 13,855 in the world and 0.00756% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.175.25. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kvraudio.com

Software synthesizer news, resources, information and reviews.
KVR Audio: News and info about Audio Plugins (Virtual Instruments and Virtual Effects) - VST Plugins, Audio Units (AU), AAX Plugins, Reason Rack Extensions, iOS Apps (iPhone and iPad), Android Audio Apps, Soundware and Pro Audio Hardware
How did kvraudio.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kvraudio.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is kvraudio.com?

37.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
37,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,134,000
Pages per Visit:
2.06
Daily Pageviews:
77,868
Alexa Rank:
13,855 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00756%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.4%23.6%9528
United Kingdom 7.4%8.9%5547
Japan 6.2%5.2%14417
Germany 6.1%8.0%7823
France 4.7%5.3%8395
China 4.6%4.7%22690
Italy 3.8%2.0%10166
Spain 2.9%3.0%9571
Canada 2.9%3.0%8011
Russian Federation 2.7%3.7%15680
India 2.3%2.7%23679
Sweden 1.9%1.5%4271
Australia 1.9%2.7%7570
Poland 1.8%1.7%9545
Norway 1.7%2.7%2743
Finland 1.4%3.2%2747
Netherlands 1.3%1.3%8909
South Africa 1.3%2.0%5364
Brazil 1.3%0.8%22605
Argentina 0.8%0.6%10700
Iran 0.7%0.4%34224
Mexico 0.7%0.4%23393
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%11159
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.3%32361
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%12231
Belgium 0.5%0.3%18648
Denmark 0.5%0.4%8327

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kvraudio.com
99.34%99.16%2.12
static.kvraudio.com
1.60%0.84%1.1

Competitive Data

SEMrush kvraudio.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  kvraudio.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is kvraudio.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kvraudio.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$434.07
Monthly Revenue:
$13,022.10
Yearly Revenue:
$158,435.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,377$210.78
United Kingdom 6,930$43.18
Germany 6,229$30.09
France 4,127$19.40
Finland 2,492$18.07
Canada 2,336$16.38
Australia 2,102$15.83
Japan 4,049$12.96
China 3,660$11.31
Norway 2,102$11.14
South Africa 1,557$6.87
Sweden 1,168$6.21
Russian Federation 2,881$5.85
Italy 1,557$5.44
Netherlands 1,012$5.15
India 2,102$3.36
Spain 2,336$2.59
Poland 1,324$2.40
Denmark 311$1.20
Belgium 234$1.15
Brazil 623$1.10
Nigeria 389$1.02
Czech Republic 389$0.84
Argentina 467$0.56
Korea, Republic of 234$0.54
Iran 311$0.36
Mexico 311$0.30

How much money do kvraudio.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$78.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,347.71
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$28,563.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
12,052
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
361,572
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,399,129
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,308$37.94
Germany 1,807$8.73
United Kingdom 1,109$6.91
Finland 573$4.16
Canada 584$4.09
Australia 420$3.17
Norway 420$2.23
France 454$2.13
Sweden 327$1.74
China 476$1.47
India 589$0.94
Italy 265$0.92
Netherlands 172$0.88
Poland 437$0.79
Spain 444$0.49
Japan 121$0.39
Russian Federation 173$0.35
Denmark 78$0.30
Belgium 28$0.14
South Africa 31$0.14
Czech Republic 39$0.08
Argentina 65$0.08
Brazil 37$0.07
Iran 50$0.06
Mexico 28$0.03
Korea, Republic of 9$0.02
Nigeria 8$0.02

How much is kvraudio.com worth?

Website Value:
$267,332.94

Where is kvraudio.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.175.25
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.175.25

How fast does kvraudio.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1640 ms) 54 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kvraudio.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kvraudio.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.174.25 298
A 104.25.175.25 298
NS apollo.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS desi.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-12-01
Domain Age:
12 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...


Please

Domain Name: KVRAUDIO.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS2.MUSERESEARCH.COM
Name Server: NS3.MUSERESEARCH.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-oct-2007
Creation Date: 01-dec-2004
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2011

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 12 Aug 2009 08:01:06 UTC <<<

Last update was 157 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with kvraudio.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kvraudio.com widget